Dr. Mark D. Erasmus
Last updated: Jul 8, 2019

Dr. Mark D. Erasmus

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 44 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407879513

Dr. Mark D. Erasmus MD

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 500 Walter Street Northeast Suite 401 in Albuquerque, NM 87102. Can help patients with the following: Brain Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Diverticulosis, Gangrene, Hydrocephalus. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407879513. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 727-5910. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mark D. Erasmus, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mark D. Erasmus.

  • Achalasia
  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Cancer
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Colon Cancer
  • Concussion
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Neck Pain
  • Pancreatitis
  • Paralysis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Quadriplegia
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Mark D. Erasmus

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Mark D. Erasmus

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Globus Medical $925
Djo $424
Empi $341

Other

Food and Beverage $2373
Travel and Lodging $58
Other $23

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Southwest Medical Associates
6701 Jefferson Street Northeast
Albuquerque, 87109 NM
(505) 727-6200

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

Dr. James T. Maxwell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 304 1445 Portland Ave Rochester, 14621, NY
Dr. Leslie E. Stern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 306 1030 President Avenue Fall River, 2720, MA
Dr. William Scott Huneycutt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2240 East Center Street Pocatello, 83201, ID
Dr. Ahmet Fatih Atik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10201 Carnegie Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Douglas J. Long
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 305 8005 Farnam Drive Omaha, 68114, NE
Dr. James Gregory Bonnen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3200 333 North Texas Avenue Webster, 77598, TX
Dr. Moksha Ranasinghe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 404A 101 East Beverly Boulevard Montebello, 90640, CA
Dr. Jamshid Ghajar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Christopher J. Winfree
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 155 White Plains Road Tarrytown, 10591, NY
Dr. Gary Steinberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mark D. Erasmus treat?

Dr. Mark D. Erasmus provides treatment for Brain Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Cyst, Diverticulosis, Gangrene, Hydrocephalus. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mark D. Erasmus accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Mark D. Erasmus accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mark D. Erasmus?

Dr. Mark D. Erasmus's office is located at 500 Walter Street Northeast Suite 401 in Albuquerque, NM 87102.

Does Dr. Mark D. Erasmus have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mark D. Erasmus is affiliated with Southwest Medical Associates.